Evergy, Inc.EVRG

Market cap
$117億
P/E ratio
15.7
2018年
12月31日
2019年
12月31日
2020年
12月31日
2021年
12月31日
2022年
12月31日
2023年
12月31日
Evergy Kansas Central2,5072,4182,8473,0562,698
Revenues4,2765,1484,9135,5875,8595,508
Evergy Kansas Central493428639856593
FuelAndPurchasedPower1,0791,2651,0991,5571,8211,495
Evergy Kansas Central251263290323303
SPPNetworkTransmissionCosts260251263290323303
Evergy Kansas Central531514531536477
Operating and maintenance1,1161,2191,1631,1081,085945
Evergy Kansas Central444453467485516
Depreciation and amortization6198628808969291,077
Evergy Kansas Central192193204217220
Taxes, Miscellaneous269366364381398407
Evergy Kansas Central1,9111,8512,1312,4162,108
Total Operating Expenses3,3423,9623,7704,2324,5924,226
Evergy Kansas Central597567716640591
INCOME FROM OPERATIONS9341,1861,1441,3551,2671,282
Evergy Kansas Central451-43
Investment earnings (loss)111160930
Evergy Kansas Central2321271434
Other income162731463041
Evergy Kansas Central4039364039
Other expense797778879775
Evergy Kansas Central-13-13-8-29-1
Total Other Expense, Net-54-39-3619-58-5
Evergy Kansas Central177168160182215
Interest expense280374384373404526
Evergy Kansas Central407387548429375
INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAXES6007737241,001805752
Evergy Kansas Central521565212-6
Income tax expense59971021174816
Evergy Kansas Central55444
Income (Loss) from Equity Method Investments5108877
Evergy Kansas Central359236501421385
NET INCOME546686630892765744
Evergy Kansas Central1612121212
Less: Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests101612121212
Evergy Kansas Central343224489409372
Net income attributable to Evergy, Inc.536670618880753731