Evergy, Inc.EVRG

Market cap
$117億
P/E ratio
15.7
2018年
12月31日
2019年
12月31日
2020年
12月31日
2021年
12月31日
2022年
12月31日
2023年
12月31日
Cash and cash equivalents16023145262528
Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, Current274222315257
Accounts receivable pledged as collateral365339360319359342
Energy Related Inventory511482505567673776
Income taxes receivable68866328912
Regulatory assets304232206424368292
Prepaid expenses797872494851
Other assets754531
Total Current Assets1,6811,4681,6241,7101,8421,789
Consolidated Entity, Excluding Consolidated VIE10,19410,549
Variable Interest Entities155148141134
Variable Interest Entities155148141134
PROPERTY, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT, NET18,78319,95121,00322,13723,595
Regulatory assets1,7581,7411,8681,9911,8461,795
Decommissioning Fund Investments472573652769653766
Goodwill2,3392,3372,3372,3372,3372,337
Other397512528563535560
Total Other Assets5,3855,6605,3715,458
TOTAL ASSETS25,59825,97627,11528,52129,49030,976
Consolidated Entity, Excluding Consolidated VIE436389
Variable Interest Entities19
Variable Interest Entities19
Long-Term Debt, Current Maturities705251436389439800
Commercial paper7395623151,1591,332952
Collateralized note payable365339360319359342
Accounts payable452529654640601617
Accrued taxes134145144150163157
Variable Interest Entities0
Variable Interest Entities0
Accrued interest111122123119124134
Regulatory liabilities110632671155183
Asset retirement obligations507140204040
Accrued compensation and benefits56528175
Other172221183185198213
Total Current Liabilities2,8672,3362,3563,1033,4943,513
Consolidated Entity, Excluding Consolidated VIE9,1919,298
Long-term debt, net6,6368,7479,1919,2989,90611,053
Deferred income taxes1,7441,6651,8621,9972,098
Unamortized investment tax credits373375187181175170
Regulatory liabilities2,2192,2482,6392,7052,5672,543
Pension and post-retirement liability9881,0181,149879458464
Asset retirement obligations6376039029411,1131,163
Other237341308310288288
Total Long-Term Liabilities12,74015,09516,04116,17616,50317,779
Common stock8,6857,0707,0807,2207,235
Retained earnings1,3461,5521,7032,0832,2992,458
Accumulated other comprehensive loss-3-50-49-44-34-30
Total Evergy, Inc. Shareholders' Equity10,0288,5728,7339,2449,4849,663
Noncontrolling Interests-37-27-15-31022
Total Equity9,9918,5458,7199,2429,4939,685
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY25,59825,97627,11528,52129,49030,976